Definebabe.Com

definebabe.com
definebabe receives about 35,000 unique visitors and 294,000 (8.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $280.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $210,566.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank definebabe.com is ranked number 15,770 in the world and 0.007% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 74.117.179.146.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does definebabe.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,050,000
Daily Pageviews:
294,000 (8.40 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
15,770 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.007% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
834
Average Load Time:
(1902 ms) 40 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.0%15.4%16138
Germany 10.0%6.0%5128
India 7.7%34.1%13485
Russia 6.0%3.6%15620
United Kingdom 5.9%1.9%8881
Italy 3.7%3.8%7870
France 3.5%1.0%13072
Brazil 3.5%0.8%15269
Canada 3.1%0.8%11005
Japan 2.9%0.8%31355
Australia 2.9%0.9%9505
Netherlands 2.6%1.0%7737
Mexico 2.6%1.6%9029
Spain 2.0%0.4%21937
Turkey 1.4%1.9%18716
Greece 1.2%0.3%13826
Belgium 1.2%8.7%4675
Poland 1.1%0.1%32285
Austria 1.0%0.5%6545
Egypt 1.0%2.0%11641
Estonia 0.9%0.1%2449
Indonesia 0.8%0.2%37284
Israel 0.8%0.9%6112
Romania 0.8%0.3%13369
Ukraine 0.8%0.3%20195
Bangladesh 0.7%0.1%15256
Colombia 0.7%6.3%5823
Hungary 0.6%0.1%12383
Iran 0.6%0.1%51161

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
definebabe.com
90.57%62.05%7.4
cdn-i30.definebabe.com
20.16%37.82%20
bl.definebabe.com
0.81%0.14%1.8

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  79,481
Follow Links:
  50,884
Nofollow Links:
  28,597
Referring Domains:
  723
Referring IPs:
  620

Domain Overview

SEMrush definebabe.com
Domain:
  definebabe.com
Rank:
  24,496
Organic Keywords:
  96,407
Organic Traffic:
  50,114
Organic Cost:
  $2,620.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

definebabe.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  31
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  299
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much definebabe.com can earn?

Website Value:
$210,566.80
Daily Revenue:
$280.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$102,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is definebabe.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.117.179.146
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.117.179.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.definebabe.com/js/pc.js
http://www.definebabe.com/js/jquery-2.1.1.min.js
http://www.definebabe.com/js/elements.js?1
http://www.definebabe.com/if/0/?122
http://www.definebabe.com/js/qrcode.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.definebabe.com/style/default/style.css
http://www.definebabe.com/style/default/icons/style.css
http://www.definebabe.com/style/default/theme.css
http://www.definebabe.com/style/default/my.css?21

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.definebabe.com/style/default/img/graphics.svg (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/50/37/13/ff5d10cad9/300/Amber-Dawn-morey-studio-04.jpg (3.9 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/13/42/13/8df90703f1/300/Sara-James-morey-studio-05.jpg (3.9 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/67/40/13/b3117ca702/300/Liz-Ashley-morey-studio-04.jpg (3.9 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/51/37/13/007f0abf26/300/Amber-Dawn-morey-studio-08.jpg (3.9 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/52/37/13/e50fca88ee/300/Amber-Dawn-morey-studio-09.jpg (3.9 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/26/41/13/5e8a79173c/300/Mayline-Nubiles-morey-studio-02.jpg (3.9 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/73/40/13/3daa099d8e/300/Liz-Ashley-morey-studio-08.jpg (3.9 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/68/13/02/0000021368/0000000005.jpg (3.9 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/***/13/02/00000213***/0000000005.jpg (3.9 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/75/13/02/0000021375/0000000010.jpg (3.9 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/77/13/02/0000021377/0000000005.jpg (3.9 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/03/70/06/7ea1d60262/big/Jenna-Haze-evil-angel-04.jpg (4.4 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/76/13/02/0000021376/0000000006.jpg (5.7 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/60/13/02/0000021360/0000000004.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/58/13/02/0000021358/0000000008.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/61/13/02/0000021361/0000000001.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/64/13/02/0000021364/0000000004.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/72/13/02/0000021372/0000000007.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/59/13/02/0000021359/0000000001.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/63/13/02/0000021363/0000000002.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/65/13/02/0000021365/0000000005.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/71/13/02/0000021371/0000000007.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/57/13/02/0000021357/0000000008.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/v/f/66/13/02/0000021366/0000000001.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/43/37/13/bf10779052/300/Amber-Dawn-morey-studio-07.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/19/42/13/0ed97f3c0a/300/Sara-James-morey-studio-05.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/70/40/13/f0c18aad9f/300/Liz-Ashley-morey-studio-04.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/64/40/13/3bdf710a83/300/Liz-Ashley-morey-studio-02.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/09/42/13/c2b539e64c/300/Sara-James-morey-studio-08.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/54/37/13/8da1a55b86/300/Amber-Dawn-morey-studio-11.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/15/42/13/5331879a9a/300/Sara-James-morey-studio-06.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/79/40/13/21a5000d79/300/Lola-Myluv-morey-studio-08.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/32/39/13/ce46b673f0/300/Edita-Bente-morey-studio-06.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/68/40/13/171f97ebcf/300/Liz-Ashley-morey-studio-11.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/11/42/13/48f892***fc/300/Sara-James-morey-studio-01.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/36/42/13/91759e22b0/300/Sophia-Jade-morey-studio-07.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/46/37/13/a43***726e4/300/Amber-Dawn-morey-studio-06.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/11/41/13/ec1881053a/300/Mae-Morey-morey-studio-02.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/89/39/13/4060fe3186/300/Jana-Mrhacova-morey-studio-01.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/71/40/13/5252ca91fb/300/Liz-Ashley-morey-studio-03.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/87/40/13/a30dbc3be0/300/Lola-Myluv-morey-studio-05.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/21/42/13/6d5167a81c/300/Sara-James-morey-studio-10.jpg (5.8 days)
http://cdn-i30.definebabe.com/_idb/g/28/39/13/e259d4e73d/300/Edita-Bente-morey-studio-06.jpg (5.8 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 50.3KiB (49% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://bl.definebabe.com/1/14/66541/thumb4/07.jpg could save 41.7KiB (94% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bl.definebabe.com/4/44/52844/thumb4/08.jpg could save 7.1KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/326080/965089-326080_20150831114211_300x250_***_v24.jpg could save 925B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/327588/927784-927783-927386-327588_20150721120125_2.jpg could save 578B (3% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/models/0ae/jenna-haze/" class="active">Jenna Haze</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/models/0yh/bree-olson/">Bree Olson</a> and 48 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14.7KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://www.definebabe.com/style/default/img/graphics.svg could save 14.7KiB (68% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://www.definebabe.com/js/elements.js?1 could save 2.2KiB (23% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.definebabe.com/style/default/style.css could save 1.1KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.definebabe.com/style/default/theme.css could save 749B (8% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 811B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.definebabe.com/ could save 811B (7% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did definebabe.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.0
Date: Fri, 15 Jan 2016 18:20:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SID=bq4idhe43bcu37qm1nf1asjf56; expires=Tue, 15-Jan-2041 00:20:56 GMT; path=/; domain=.definebabe.com
Expires:
Cache-Control:
Pragma: no-cache
Last-Modified: Fri, 15 Jan 2016 18:08:42 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
A 74.117.179.146 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.freudbox.com
Rname noc.freudbox.com
Serial Number 2015072801
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 10800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.freudbox.com 3474
NS ns2.freudbox.com 3474

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-12
Domain Age:
9 years 7 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: DEFINEBABE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 481914960_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-28T06:18:46-05:00
Creation Date: 2006-06-12T04:16:40-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-06-12T04:16:40-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 12837713
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 12837713
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 12837713
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.FREUDBOX.COM
Name Server: NS2.FREUDBOX.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-15T12:21:01-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DEFINEBABE.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1.FREUDBOX.COM
Name Server: NS2.FREUDBOX.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-may-2015
Creation Date: 12-jun-2006
Expiration Date: 12-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 15 Jan 2016 18:20:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
definebabe.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.